Frankfurt
Flight price history

Milan → Frankfurt flight prices

€11lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Milan to Frankfurt

Over the last 116 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Milan (MIL) to Frankfurt (FRA) was €11, on 2 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €15, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €14.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €56 on 6 Sept 2026, with a typical daily low of €80 over 116 days.

€11lowest one-way
€15typical daily low
€14latest daily low
116days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€145€11
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€23€2317
July 2026€20€2319
August 2026€14€1519
September 2026€11€1230
October 2026€12€1324

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Milan to Frankfurt, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Milan to Frankfurt?

€11 one-way, found on 2 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Milan to Frankfurt fare look like?

Over 109 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €15. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Milan to Frankfurt gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Milan as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring