Istanbul
Flight price history

Marseille → Istanbul flight prices

€66lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Marseille to Istanbul

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Marseille (MRS) to Istanbul (IST) was €66, on 8 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €82, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €67.

The latest daily low is below the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €149 on 29 Sept 2026, with a typical daily low of €180 over 130 days.

€66lowest one-way
€82typical daily low
€67latest daily low
130days observed
6 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€337€66
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€82€16810
July 2026€75€9720
August 2026€70€7424
September 2026€66€7130
October 2026€67€7823

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Marseille to Istanbul, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Marseille to Istanbul?

€66 one-way, found on 8 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Marseille to Istanbul fare look like?

Over 107 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €82. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Marseille to Istanbul gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Marseille as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring