Prague
Flight price history

Madrid → Prague flight prices

€24lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Madrid to Prague

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Madrid (MAD) to Prague (PRG) was €24, on 15 Jul 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €39, and the latest daily low, on 21 Oct 2026, was €30.

The latest daily low is below the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €102 on 31 Aug 2026, with a typical daily low of €135 over 122 days.

€24lowest one-way
€39typical daily low
€30latest daily low
130days observed
5 Jun 202621 Oct 2026€244€24
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€29€5819
July 2026€24€3031
August 2026€37€3929
September 2026€37€3930
October 2026€30€3921

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Madrid to Prague, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Madrid to Prague?

€24 one-way, found on 15 Jul 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Madrid to Prague fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €39. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Madrid to Prague gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Madrid as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring