Baku
Flight price history

London → Baku flight prices

€63lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for London to Baku

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from London (LON) to Baku (BAK) was €63, on 17 Oct 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €102, and the latest daily low, on 21 Oct 2026, was €126.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €167 on 21 Oct 2026, with a typical daily low of €235 over 130 days.

€63lowest one-way
€102typical daily low
€126latest daily low
130days observed
12 Jun 202621 Oct 2026€350€63
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€165€19119
July 2026€80€10231
August 2026€88€10629
September 2026€77€9030
October 2026€63€9721

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for London to Baku, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from London to Baku?

€63 one-way, found on 17 Oct 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical London to Baku fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €102. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when London to Baku gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose London as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring