Tenerife
Flight price history

Lisbon → Tenerife flight prices

€51lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Lisbon to Tenerife

Over the last 124 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Lisbon (LIS) to Tenerife (TCI) was €51, on 17 Oct 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €98, and the latest daily low, on 21 Oct 2026, was €123.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €117 on 13 Sept 2026, with a typical daily low of €166 over 114 days.

€51lowest one-way
€98typical daily low
€123latest daily low
124days observed
5 Jun 202621 Oct 2026€256€51
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€89€11826
July 2026€80€12031
August 2026€66€9823
September 2026€56€7024
October 2026€51€6720

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Lisbon to Tenerife, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Lisbon to Tenerife?

€51 one-way, found on 17 Oct 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Lisbon to Tenerife fare look like?

Over 124 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €98. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Lisbon to Tenerife gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Lisbon as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring