Tel Aviv-Yafo
Flight price history

Lisbon → Tel Aviv-Yafo flight prices

€93lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Lisbon to Tel Aviv-Yafo

Over the last 128 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Lisbon (LIS) to Tel Aviv-Yafo (TLV) was €93, on 21 Jul 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €169, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €134.

The latest daily low is below the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €222 on 7 Oct 2026, with a typical daily low of €450 over 93 days.

€93lowest one-way
€169typical daily low
€134latest daily low
128days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€703€93
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€114€15026
July 2026€93€14031
August 2026€168€24023
September 2026€101€17824
October 2026€121€14324

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Lisbon to Tel Aviv-Yafo, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Lisbon to Tel Aviv-Yafo?

€93 one-way, found on 21 Jul 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Lisbon to Tel Aviv-Yafo fare look like?

Over 128 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €169. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Lisbon to Tel Aviv-Yafo gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Lisbon as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring