Seoul
Flight price history

Lisbon → Seoul flight prices

€301lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Lisbon to Seoul

Over the last 116 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Lisbon (LIS) to Seoul (SEL) was €301, on 31 Aug 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €466, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €680.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €541 on 30 Jul 2026, with a typical daily low of €760 over 116 days.

€301lowest one-way
€466typical daily low
€680latest daily low
116days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€998€301
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€434€49818
July 2026€498€50620
August 2026€301€43011
September 2026€301€34324
October 2026€377€46620

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Lisbon to Seoul, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Lisbon to Seoul?

€301 one-way, found on 31 Aug 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Lisbon to Seoul fare look like?

Over 93 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €466. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Lisbon to Seoul gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Lisbon as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring