Miami
Flight price history

Lisbon → Miami flight prices

€283lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Lisbon to Miami

Over the last 127 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Lisbon (LIS) to Miami (MIA) was €283, on 30 Jul 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €418, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €609.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €394 on 21 Oct 2026, with a typical daily low of €518 over 126 days.

€283lowest one-way
€418typical daily low
€609latest daily low
127days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€859€283
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€360€36825
July 2026€283€54431
August 2026€283€41123
September 2026€347€43924
October 2026€348€45524

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Lisbon to Miami, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Lisbon to Miami?

€283 one-way, found on 30 Jul 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Lisbon to Miami fare look like?

Over 127 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €418. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Lisbon to Miami gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Lisbon as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring