Almaty
Flight price history

Lisbon → Almaty flight prices

€122lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Lisbon to Almaty

Over the last 123 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Lisbon (LIS) to Almaty (ALA) was €122, on 31 Aug 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €251, and the latest daily low, on 21 Oct 2026, was €285.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €331 on 2 Sept 2026, with a typical daily low of €509 over 117 days.

€122lowest one-way
€251typical daily low
€285latest daily low
123days observed
5 Jun 202621 Oct 2026€697€122
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€264€30426
July 2026€212€23830
August 2026€122€23423
September 2026€156€23724
October 2026€135€18620

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Lisbon to Almaty, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Lisbon to Almaty?

€122 one-way, found on 31 Aug 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Lisbon to Almaty fare look like?

Over 123 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €251. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Lisbon to Almaty gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Lisbon as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring