Porto
Flight price history

Krakow → Porto flight prices

€15lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Krakow to Porto

Over the last 126 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Krakow (KRK) to Porto (OPO) was €15, on 20 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €33, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €23.

The latest daily low is below the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €105 on 5 Sept 2026, with a typical daily low of €148 over 97 days.

€15lowest one-way
€33typical daily low
€23latest daily low
126days observed
5 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€257€15
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€53€6616
July 2026€33€3431
August 2026€34€4226
September 2026€15€3030
October 2026€19€2323

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Krakow to Porto, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Krakow to Porto?

€15 one-way, found on 20 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Krakow to Porto fare look like?

Over 126 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €33. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Krakow to Porto gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Krakow as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring