Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse
Flight price history

Krakow → Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse flight prices

€16lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Krakow to Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse

Over the last 106 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Krakow (KRK) to Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse (EAP) was €16, on 7 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €19, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €25.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €27 on 5 Jun 2026, with a typical daily low of €67 over 106 days.

€16lowest one-way
€19typical daily low
€25latest daily low
106days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€175€16
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€24€266
July 2026€25€2610
August 2026€17€1824
September 2026€16€1930
October 2026€16€1825

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Krakow to Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Krakow to Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse?

€16 one-way, found on 7 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Krakow to Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse fare look like?

Over 95 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €19. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Krakow to Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Krakow as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring