Malaga
Flight price history

Karlsruhe/Baden Baden → Malaga flight prices

€15lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Karlsruhe/Baden Baden to Malaga

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Karlsruhe/Baden Baden (FKB) to Malaga (AGP) was €15, on 14 Oct 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €27, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €19.

The latest daily low is below the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €43 on 14 Oct 2026, with a typical daily low of €79 over 130 days.

€15lowest one-way
€27typical daily low
€19latest daily low
130days observed
13 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€122€15
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€32€5115
July 2026€28€2831
August 2026€20€2829
September 2026€18€2530
October 2026€15€1825

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Karlsruhe/Baden Baden to Malaga, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Karlsruhe/Baden Baden to Malaga?

€15 one-way, found on 14 Oct 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Karlsruhe/Baden Baden to Malaga fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €27. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Karlsruhe/Baden Baden to Malaga gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Karlsruhe/Baden Baden as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring