Porto
Flight price history

Geneva → Porto flight prices

€34lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Geneva to Porto

Over the last 127 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Geneva (GVA) to Porto (OPO) was €34, on 17 Aug 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €45, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €61.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €54 on 7 Sept 2026, with a typical daily low of €140 over 127 days.

€34lowest one-way
€45typical daily low
€61latest daily low
127days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€241€34
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€45€1305
July 2026€39€4626
August 2026€34€4519
September 2026€34€3412
October 2026€45€458

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Geneva to Porto, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Geneva to Porto?

€34 one-way, found on 17 Aug 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Geneva to Porto fare look like?

Over 70 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €45. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Geneva to Porto gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Geneva as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring