Belgrade
Flight price history

Geneva → Belgrade flight prices

€26lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Geneva to Belgrade

Over the last 120 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Geneva (GVA) to Belgrade (BEG) was €26, on 4 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €33, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €32.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €58 on 11 Aug 2026, with a typical daily low of €171 over 120 days.

€26lowest one-way
€33typical daily low
€32latest daily low
120days observed
5 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€273€26
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€61€6613
July 2026€30€4628
August 2026€27€3222
September 2026€26€3424
October 2026€28€2923

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Geneva to Belgrade, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Geneva to Belgrade?

€26 one-way, found on 4 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Geneva to Belgrade fare look like?

Over 110 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €33. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Geneva to Belgrade gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Geneva as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring