Copenhagen
Flight price history

Gdansk → Copenhagen flight prices

€10lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Gdansk to Copenhagen

Over the last 127 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Gdansk (GDN) to Copenhagen (CPH) was €10, on 2 Aug 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €14, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €11.

The latest daily low is below the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €30 on 19 Jun 2026, with a typical daily low of €43 over 109 days.

€10lowest one-way
€14typical daily low
€11latest daily low
127days observed
5 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€126€10
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€11€1417
July 2026€11€1531
August 2026€10€1526
September 2026€11€1230
October 2026€11€1323

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Gdansk to Copenhagen, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Gdansk to Copenhagen?

€10 one-way, found on 2 Aug 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Gdansk to Copenhagen fare look like?

Over 127 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €14. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Gdansk to Copenhagen gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Gdansk as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring