Katowice
Flight price history

Faro → Katowice flight prices

€42lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Faro to Katowice

Over the last 122 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Faro (FAO) to Katowice (KTW) was €42, on 6 Jun 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €61, and the latest daily low, on 20 Oct 2026, was €125.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €85 on 18 Jun 2026, with a typical daily low of €110 over 87 days.

€42lowest one-way
€61typical daily low
€125latest daily low
122days observed
5 Jun 202620 Oct 2026€184€42
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€42€4626
July 2026€51€6630
August 2026€56€5823
September 2026€42€6624
October 2026€80€12519

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Faro to Katowice, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Faro to Katowice?

€42 one-way, found on 6 Jun 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Faro to Katowice fare look like?

Over 122 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €61. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Faro to Katowice gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Faro as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring