Sharm el Sheikh
Flight price history

Dublin → Sharm el Sheikh flight prices

€83lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Dublin to Sharm el Sheikh

Over the last 111 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Dublin (DUB) to Sharm el Sheikh (SSH) was €83, on 31 Jul 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €156, and the latest daily low, on 21 Oct 2026, was €175.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €178 on 31 Aug 2026, with a typical daily low of €280 over 111 days.

€83lowest one-way
€156typical daily low
€175latest daily low
111days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€485€83
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€156€15817
July 2026€83€15725
August 2026€83€12123
September 2026€95€11317
October 2026€92€11721

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Dublin to Sharm el Sheikh, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Dublin to Sharm el Sheikh?

€83 one-way, found on 31 Jul 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Dublin to Sharm el Sheikh fare look like?

Over 103 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €156. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Dublin to Sharm el Sheikh gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Dublin as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring