Tbilisi
Flight price history

Copenhagen → Tbilisi flight prices

€107lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Copenhagen to Tbilisi

Over the last 116 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Copenhagen (CPH) to Tbilisi (TBS) was €107, on 12 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €132, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €165.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €182 on 28 Jun 2026, with a typical daily low of €254 over 116 days.

€107lowest one-way
€132typical daily low
€165latest daily low
116days observed
5 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€384€107
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€143€16917
July 2026€115€12431
August 2026€112€12223
September 2026€107€13323
October 2026€119€12222

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Copenhagen to Tbilisi, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Copenhagen to Tbilisi?

€107 one-way, found on 12 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Copenhagen to Tbilisi fare look like?

Over 116 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €132. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Copenhagen to Tbilisi gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Copenhagen as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring