Rome
Flight price history

Copenhagen → Rome flight prices

€19lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Copenhagen to Rome

Over the last 106 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Copenhagen (CPH) to Rome (ROM) was €19, on 29 Jun 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €32, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €51.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €72 on 22 Aug 2026, with a typical daily low of €107 over 106 days.

€19lowest one-way
€32typical daily low
€51latest daily low
106days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€173€19
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€19€2216
July 2026€21€3027
August 2026€29€3513
September 2026€24€3222
October 2026€27€4724

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Copenhagen to Rome, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Copenhagen to Rome?

€19 one-way, found on 29 Jun 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Copenhagen to Rome fare look like?

Over 102 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €32. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Copenhagen to Rome gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Copenhagen as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring