Reykjavik
Flight price history

Copenhagen → Reykjavik flight prices

€67lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Copenhagen to Reykjavik

Over the last 115 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Copenhagen (CPH) to Reykjavik (REK) was €67, on 8 Oct 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €117, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €186.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €140 on 17 Sept 2026, with a typical daily low of €202 over 114 days.

€67lowest one-way
€117typical daily low
€186latest daily low
115days observed
5 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€371€67
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€90€13216
July 2026€78€12131
August 2026€75€10823
September 2026€82€10223
October 2026€67€10022

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Copenhagen to Reykjavik, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Copenhagen to Reykjavik?

€67 one-way, found on 8 Oct 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Copenhagen to Reykjavik fare look like?

Over 115 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €117. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Copenhagen to Reykjavik gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Copenhagen as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring