Tokyo
Flight price history

Brussels → Tokyo flight prices

€301lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Brussels to Tokyo

Over the last 127 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Brussels (BRU) to Tokyo (TYO) was €301, on 22 Oct 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €481, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €302.

The latest daily low is below the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €605 on 25 Oct 2026, with a typical daily low of €730 over 127 days.

€301lowest one-way
€481typical daily low
€302latest daily low
127days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€888€301
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€422€50822
July 2026€343€50531
August 2026€321€34916
September 2026€321€43130
October 2026€301€42925

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Brussels to Tokyo, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Brussels to Tokyo?

€301 one-way, found on 22 Oct 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Brussels to Tokyo fare look like?

Over 124 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €481. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Brussels to Tokyo gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Brussels as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring