Sofia
Flight price history

Brussels → Sofia flight prices

€14lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Brussels to Sofia

Over the last 119 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Brussels (BRU) to Sofia (SOF) was €14, on 13 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €16, and the latest daily low, on 22 Oct 2026, was €64.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €31 on 3 Aug 2026, with a typical daily low of €67 over 115 days.

€14lowest one-way
€16typical daily low
€64latest daily low
119days observed
5 Jun 202622 Oct 2026€225€14
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€16€1616
July 2026€15€1629
August 2026€15€1623
September 2026€14€1630
October 2026€16€1821

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Brussels to Sofia, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Brussels to Sofia?

€14 one-way, found on 13 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Brussels to Sofia fare look like?

Over 119 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €16. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Brussels to Sofia gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Brussels as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring