Sharm el Sheikh
Flight price history

Brussels → Sharm el Sheikh flight prices

€70lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Brussels to Sharm el Sheikh

Over the last 129 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Brussels (BRU) to Sharm el Sheikh (SSH) was €70, on 23 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €97, and the latest daily low, on 21 Oct 2026, was €131.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €140 on 31 Aug 2026, with a typical daily low of €218 over 129 days.

€70lowest one-way
€97typical daily low
€131latest daily low
129days observed
5 Jun 202621 Oct 2026€387€70
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€88€11923
July 2026€110€19324
August 2026€71€12319
September 2026€70€8030
October 2026€79€8621

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Brussels to Sharm el Sheikh, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Brussels to Sharm el Sheikh?

€70 one-way, found on 23 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Brussels to Sharm el Sheikh fare look like?

Over 117 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €97. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Brussels to Sharm el Sheikh gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Brussels as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring