Los Angeles
Flight price history

Brussels → Los Angeles flight prices

€345lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Brussels to Los Angeles

Over the last 122 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Brussels (BRU) to Los Angeles (LAX) was €345, on 12 Oct 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €469, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €349.

The latest daily low is below the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €388 on 15 Oct 2026, with a typical daily low of €649 over 122 days.

€345lowest one-way
€469typical daily low
€349latest daily low
122days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€824€345
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€465€69921
July 2026€400€43523
August 2026€388€3888
September 2026€349€39128
October 2026€345€49618

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Brussels to Los Angeles, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Brussels to Los Angeles?

€345 one-way, found on 12 Oct 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Brussels to Los Angeles fare look like?

Over 98 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €469. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Brussels to Los Angeles gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Brussels as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring