Bangkok
Flight price history

Brussels → Bangkok flight prices

€234lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Brussels to Bangkok

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Brussels (BRU) to Bangkok (BKK) was €234, on 12 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €298, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €300.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €422 on 21 Oct 2026, with a typical daily low of €482 over 130 days.

€234lowest one-way
€298typical daily low
€300latest daily low
130days observed
7 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€676€234
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€295€32023
July 2026€278€34731
August 2026€267€29823
September 2026€234€27230
October 2026€255€25623

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Brussels to Bangkok, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Brussels to Bangkok?

€234 one-way, found on 12 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Brussels to Bangkok fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €298. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Brussels to Bangkok gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Brussels as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring