Flight price history

Bordeaux → Venice flight prices

€14lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Bordeaux to Venice

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Bordeaux (BOD) to Venice (VEN) was €14, on 18 Jun 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €28, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €36.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €22 on 15 Jun 2026, with a typical daily low of €44 over 75 days.

€14lowest one-way
€28typical daily low
€36latest daily low
130days observed
10 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€88€14
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€14€1713
July 2026€15€2831
August 2026€14€1731
September 2026€22€3030
October 2026€27€3025

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Bordeaux to Venice, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Bordeaux to Venice?

€14 one-way, found on 18 Jun 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Bordeaux to Venice fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €28. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Bordeaux to Venice gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Bordeaux as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring