Malaga
Flight price history

Bologna → Malaga flight prices

€15lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Bologna to Malaga

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Bologna (BLQ) to Malaga (AGP) was €15, on 18 Jun 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €25, and the latest daily low, on 23 Oct 2026, was €30.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €43 on 8 Jul 2026, with a typical daily low of €56 over 130 days.

€15lowest one-way
€25typical daily low
€30latest daily low
130days observed
11 Jun 202623 Oct 2026€109€15
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€15€2018
July 2026€15€1531
August 2026€15€2328
September 2026€25€2830
October 2026€28€2823

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Bologna to Malaga, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Bologna to Malaga?

€15 one-way, found on 18 Jun 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Bologna to Malaga fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €25. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Bologna to Malaga gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Bologna as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring