Milan
Flight price history

Birmingham → Milan flight prices

€18lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Birmingham to Milan

Over the last 126 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Birmingham (BHX) to Milan (MIL) was €18, on 7 Aug 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €24, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €20.

The latest daily low is below the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €64 on 12 Jun 2026, with a typical daily low of €120 over 86 days.

€18lowest one-way
€24typical daily low
€20latest daily low
126days observed
5 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€292€18
■ return · ■ one-way. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€25€3518
July 2026€26€3727
August 2026€18€2526
September 2026€18€1830
October 2026€19€2025

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Birmingham to Milan, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Birmingham to Milan?

€18 one-way, found on 7 Aug 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Birmingham to Milan fare look like?

Over 126 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €24. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Birmingham to Milan gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Birmingham as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring