Tel Aviv-Yafo
Flight price history

Berlin → Tel Aviv-Yafo flight prices

€78lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Berlin to Tel Aviv-Yafo

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Berlin (BER) to Tel Aviv-Yafo (TLV) was €78, on 17 Oct 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €121, and the latest daily low, on 21 Oct 2026, was €97.

The latest daily low is below the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €174 on 13 Oct 2026, with a typical daily low of €258 over 125 days.

€78lowest one-way
€121typical daily low
€97latest daily low
130days observed
5 Jun 202621 Oct 2026€416€78
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€108€13419
July 2026€111€13431
August 2026€93€11429
September 2026€80€12130
October 2026€78€8921

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Berlin to Tel Aviv-Yafo, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Berlin to Tel Aviv-Yafo?

€78 one-way, found on 17 Oct 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Berlin to Tel Aviv-Yafo fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €121. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Berlin to Tel Aviv-Yafo gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Berlin as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring