Warsaw
Flight price history

Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse → Warsaw flight prices

€23lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse to Warsaw

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse (MLH) to Warsaw (WAW) was €23, on 19 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €30, and the latest daily low, on 28 Oct 2026, was €31.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €45 on 19 Sept 2026, with a typical daily low of €66 over 118 days.

€23lowest one-way
€30typical daily low
€31latest daily low
130days observed
10 Jun 202628 Oct 2026€162€23
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€48€6910
July 2026€30€4231
August 2026€24€3131
September 2026€23€2630
October 2026€23€2628

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse to Warsaw, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse to Warsaw?

€23 one-way, found on 19 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse to Warsaw fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €30. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse to Warsaw gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring