Barcelona
Flight price history

Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse → Barcelona flight prices

€18lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse to Barcelona

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse (EAP) to Barcelona (BCN) was €18, on 15 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €27, and the latest daily low, on 27 Oct 2026, was €31.

The latest daily low is close to the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €35 on 17 Sept 2026, with a typical daily low of €73 over 118 days.

€18lowest one-way
€27typical daily low
€31latest daily low
130days observed
5 Jun 202627 Oct 2026€148€18
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€24€3925
July 2026€20€2931
August 2026€22€2422
September 2026€18€2125
October 2026€23€2827

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse to Barcelona, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse to Barcelona?

€18 one-way, found on 15 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse to Barcelona fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €27. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse to Barcelona gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Basel, Switzerland/Mulhouse as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring