Los Angeles
Flight price history

Amsterdam → Los Angeles flight prices

€384lowest seen

Flare is a flight-deal alert app for iPhone and Android: it scans fares and flags unusually low prices. Flare is not an airline, not a travel agency and not Flair Airlines. You book with the airline or the provider.

What Flare's scans show for Amsterdam to Los Angeles

Over the last 130 days of scans, the lowest one-way fare Flare found from Amsterdam (AMS) to Los Angeles (LAX) was €384, on 5 Sept 2026. On a typical day the cheapest fare found was around €496, and the latest daily low, on 25 Oct 2026, was €690.

The latest daily low is above the typical level for this route.

For return trips, the lowest fare found was €568 on 12 Oct 2026, with a typical daily low of €700 over 130 days.

€384lowest one-way
€496typical daily low
€690latest daily low
130days observed
8 Jun 202625 Oct 2026€1210€384
■ one-way · ■ return. Each point is the lowest fare Flare's scanner found that day, in euros.

Month by month

MonthLowest foundTypical daily lowDays observed
June 2026€405€51222
July 2026€416€59231
August 2026€408€43824
September 2026€384€45628
October 2026€389€43525

How to read these prices

Flare scans fares from its departure markets several times a day. For each day, this page keeps the lowest one-way fare found for Amsterdam to Los Angeles, whatever the travel date. Amounts are in euros. They are timestamped observations, not quotes or guarantees: recheck dates, airports, baggage and the payable total with the provider before booking.

FAQ

What is the cheapest fare Flare has seen from Amsterdam to Los Angeles?

€384 one-way, found on 5 Sept 2026. It is a past observation: fares change constantly and must be rechecked with the provider.

What does a typical Amsterdam to Los Angeles fare look like?

Over 130 days of scans, the median daily lowest one-way fare was €496. Half of the days were cheaper than that, half were more expensive.

How do I know when Amsterdam to Los Angeles gets cheap?

Install Flare and choose Amsterdam as your departure city. The app alerts you when a fare from your area drops well below its usual level.

Keep exploring